PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

FL

Sarasota

Welcome to Sarasota, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,359,646
Average Sales Price
$599,268
Median Sales Price
4,079
Total Listings
232,754
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Nicole Smith

Nicole Smith

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

4228 TERN ST, Sarasota, FL 34232

$290,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Single Family Home

$290,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,329 SqFt

4228 TERN ST, Sarasota, FL 34232

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks in Sarasota! This two-bedroom, two-bath home with a b...

Listed by Alfredda Smith Hurst, PA PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

3217 OAK GROVE DR, Sarasota, FL 34243

$750,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Single Family Home

$810,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,537 SqFt

3217 OAK GROVE DR, Sarasota, FL 34243

One-of-a-Kind custom retreat on OVER an Acre in Prime Location in the highly sought after Oak Grove Subdivision! With no...

Listed by Nicole Hearn FINE PROPERTIES

7.4%
7935 WOODPOINTE CT #21, Sarasota, FL 34238

$215,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Condo

$230,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,734 SqFt

7935 WOODPOINTE CT #21, Sarasota, FL 34238

Location, Location, Location! This charming villa-style condominium is nestled in the beautiful Pine Tree Village, perfe...

Listed by Steve Abbe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

6.5%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.38 2
Bedrooms 2.66 3
Year Built 1992 1987
Lot Size 6.03 Acres 8,276 Sqft
Taxes $8,762 $4,618

Population:

232.8K

Density:

858.5

Households:

106.4K

Gender

47%
Male
53%